Aconchego Da Roca Hotel
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Express check-in/ -out | Child-friendly Cots |
| Wheelchair access | Breakfast In-room breakfast | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated around 10 minutes by car from Seven Falls waterfall, the elegant Aconchego Da Roca Hotel Goncalves features Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park on site.
The inn has a convenient setting 3.3 km from Cachoeira Simao. Attractions within a few blocks of this Goncalves hotel include Loja B.
The rooms comprise a balcony and a terrace complete with soundproof walls, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with a hairdryer and bath sheets. The Aconchego Goncalves offers rooms with views of the garden.
The property features a delicious daily breakfast for guests. You can enjoy Brazilian cuisine in Cabana Emporio E Restaurante, situated close at hand, 500 metres away.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional117 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Adults only
- Locker room
- Coffee shop
- Fireplace
- Toilet for disabled
- Bathroom for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Outdoor dining area
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Room service
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Aconchego Da Roca Hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Aconchego Da Roca Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional from Aconchego Da Roca Hotel?
There is a 120-km distance between Sao Jose dos Campos Regional and Aconchego Da Roca Hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Aconchego Da Roca Hotel?
The Aconchego Da Roca Hotel provides guests with a car park. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of a room in Aconchego Da Roca Hotel?
Yes, continental breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with Aconchego Da Roca Hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the inn?
Guests of the inn are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Goncalves inn?
The Goncalves inn guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Aconchego Da Roca Hotel?
The minimal room price in the Aconchego Da Roca Hotel is $71. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does Aconchego Da Roca Hotel offer?
At Aconchego Da Roca Hotel, guests can choose among Deluxe Queen Suite, Two-Bedroom Chalet, and One-Bedroom Chalet. - ❓
Does the inn provide accommodation for people with disabilities?
Yes, the inn has accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.